Question
Actualizado en
1 nov 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa In summary, it seems that electricity use may reflect an increase in emergency calls made, but only in Russia does assessment time increase by the same pattern. ?
This is a conclusion for 3 charts above. Can you explain what the writer means in this conclusion? I don't understand what "the same pattern" is in this context. Please help!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Here, "the same pattern" means "proportionally to emergency calls made"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita