Question
Actualizado en
4 nov 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa XOXO ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Urdu
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@sushimasters
XOXO means: "Hugs and Kisses"
X is: kisses
O is: hugs
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
I always thought X was two arms crossing each other behind the other person's back and O was a round-puckered set of lips.
Either way, that's correct as to what the greeting means.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés