Question
Actualizado en
4 nov 2021
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa finance ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It literally just means managing money normally on a larger scale.
Google definition: the management of large amounts of money, especially by governments or large companies.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
My parents financed a budget for my college education.
My partner and I financed a budget for our new home.
The pizza shop closed due to a lack of financing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
Hello friends, this webpage takes more information on finance. As you know finance is most important for our people. If You are searching by car website. So I am sharing a link https://www.copilotsearch.com/ for more information to buy a car. I am using this site some days. I hope you will be interested in this site.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Did you know what is the exact meaning of finance? I also want to know the meaning of finance. I asked about finance meaning from my friend. He shares this post link with me. He said to me that you can get your all answers on this post related to finance meaning. On this post, I also can get a link https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=c... of another website. When I clicked on this link I saw an application. I asked about this application from my friend. He told me about the working of this application. It can provide some facilities to needy people. Who actually wants help?
Was this answer helpful?