Question
Actualizado en
5 nov 2021
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa snarl unravel ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
inflation could simmer down as supply chain issues are solved
a "snarl" is a tangle or knot in hairs or thread. Unraveling a snarl means to remove the tangle or knot. Used metaphorically here of course.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@paulf9765 Thanks so much for clearing things up because I looked the word "snarl" up on google image and most of them are a snarling lion lol