Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
5 nov 2021
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Yellow y Coward ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Yellow" is an old-fashioned slang word for cowardly. It isn't used any more. Yellow and cowardly are adjectives, coward is a noun.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Yellow is a color associated with the word coward; it is a slang. Yellow is a color, and coward is used to describe a person who lacks courage.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado