Question
Actualizado en
6 nov 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa ridiculously awesome ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
Ridiculous normally means that something is unbelievable (but normally in a negative way). Ridiculous awesome, however, is not negative, because awesome is a positive word. So it means “unbelievably great”.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés