Question
Actualizado en
7 nov 2021
- Italiano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa don't moose with me?
i think Is a Word pun..but i don't understand what It means ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Italiano
Means:" don't look me as a moose". Usually moose "blocks the way". The meaning is to ask to the other person to not stop a lot of time in front of you.
Was this answer helpful?