Question
Actualizado en
7 nov 2021
- Turco
- Azerí Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Does this sound natural?
Laughing does not mean always happy. Sometimes, there are such laughs that hide the deepest of pains, in order not to show them to anyone.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Alemán
To laugh does not always mean to be happy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Azerí Casi fluido
@janibooks To laugh does not always mean to be happy.Sometimes, there are such laughs that hide the deepest of pains, in order not to show them to anyone.
- Turco
- Azerí Casi fluido
@janibooks laughing doesn’t always mean happiness, there are many laughs that hold the deepest pain, in order to not show anyone.
- Inglés (UK)
- Turco
- Azerí Casi fluido
@rxse_13 Laughing does not always mean happy, there are many laughs that hold the deepest pain, in order to not show anyone.
- Turco
- Azerí Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
“To laugh does not always mean to be happy sometimes there are such laughs that hide the deepest of pains in order to not show anyone” this is good
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Azerí Casi fluido
@rxse_13 To laugh does not always mean to be happy sometimes there are such laughs that hide the deepest of pains in order to not show anyone.