Question
Actualizado en
11 nov 2021
- Coreano
-
Vietnamita
Pregunta de Ruso
¿Qué significa if i say "in the desk" its в стол"е"
and if i say "on the desk", its на стол"е"
but if i say "with the desk", its с стол'ом'
first two prepositions are дательный падеж and the last one is творительный падеж? do i have to just memorize them?(no pattern)? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Estonio
- Ruso
- Ruso
Yes, you have to memorize the correct case for every preposition
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Estonio
- Ruso
Стол мужской род ,неодушевленное ед. число множ. число
Именительный падеж кто, что? Стол Стол ы
Родительный падеж кого, чего? Стол а Стол ов
Дательный падеж кому, чему? Стол у Стол ам
Винительный падеж кого, что? Стол Стол ы
Творительный падеж кем, чем? Стол ом Стол ами
Предложный падеж о ком, о чём? Стол е Стол ах
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Estonio
- Ruso
this word is always в Творительном падеже together with «со»
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
The 1st and 2nd examples represent prepositional case :)
Yeah, you have to memorize them, I'll try to help you at least a little. :)
1. The Nominative Case (Именительный падеж) answers the questions "кто? / что?" (who? / what?) and identifies the subject of a sentence.
'Стол' пуст. - The desk is empty. (desk is in the Nominative Case)
2. The Genetive Case (Родительный падеж) answers the questions "кого? / чего?". It shows possession, attribution, or absence. It also answers the question "from where?" (откуда?). It's often used with the preposition "of" in English.
Берег 'реки'. - The bank (of what?) of the river. (river is in the Genetive Case)
3. The Genitive Case (Дательный падеж) answers the questions "кому? / чему?" (to whom / (to) what) and shows that something is given or addressed to the object. It's often used with the preposition "to" in English.
Я отдаю это тебе. - I give it (to whom?) to you. (you - Genetive Case)
4. The Accusative Case (Винительный падеж) answers the questions "кого? что?" (whom / what) and indicates the object of an action.
Я читаю газету. - I'm reading (what?) the newspaper. (newspaper - Accusative Case)
5. The Instrumental Case (Творительный падеж) answers the questions "кем? чем?" (with whom / with what) and denotes an instrument that helps you to make something.
Я пишу ручкой. - I write (with what?) with a pen. (ручкой - Instrumental Case)
6. The Prepositional Case (Предложный падеж) answers the questions "о ком? о чем?" (about whom / about what) + the question "where?". It indicates a place or a person (object) that is an object of speech and thought. This case is always used with a preposition.
Ручка лежит на столе. - The pen is (where?) on the table (table - Prepositional Case)
Я мечтаю о новом телефоне. - I dream (about what?) about a new phone. (phone -prepositional case)
I hope it helps!
You can also google tables of declinations. :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Estonio
- Ruso
@8d18b799 Правило для «со»
Чтобы решить, как правильно, «со» или «с», надо обратить внимание на слово, к которому этот предлог относится.
Всегда употребляется предлог «со» в том случае, если следующее слово начинается на две и более согласных, первая из которых «с» или «з»; часто – если последующее слово начинается с любых двух и более согласных или даже с одиночного «щ» («со щами»). Кроме того, предлог «со» можно встретить в идиомах (устойчивых выражениях): «со товарищи».
Подробнее: https://obrazovaka.ru/kak-pishetsya/s.html
examples:
Со мной вечно что-то случается.
Со звонком дети вошли в класс.
Многие любят клубнику со сливками.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@8d18b799 I'm not sure that it can help but it helped me to learn them little bit faster (at least questions)
In school we had memorized падежи with questions that had an extra word before them.
Именительный
Кто, что
Родительный
(Нет) кого, чего
Дательный
(Дать) кому, чему
Винительный
(Винить) кого, что
Творительный
(Творить) кем, чем
Предложный
(Думать) о ком, о чём
Of course you can choose any ones if you want.
Good luck have fun
Was this answer helpful?