Question
Actualizado en
13 nov 2021
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre in terms of y in term of ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
In terms of means about, or related to:
“In terms of this question, there is only one correct answer.”
“In term of…” is *not* correct sentence structure, and does not mean anything.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Term means,
1) a word or phrase that defines or further describes something: “The legal term for that is ‘in pro per’ “
2. a period of time, such as a car rental: “…for a term of 3 days”.
Was this answer helpful?