Question
Actualizado en
15 nov 2021
- Español (España)
-
Neerlandés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa "For the visitor to Australia, truly a land for all reasons" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It’s a play on the expression “a man for all seasons”, meaning a man who can deal with anything. Australia is “a land for all reasons”, meaning that whatever your reason for travel, there’s something in Australia you will enjoy (they claim).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?