Question
Actualizado en
17 mar 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa facacha ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
That is not an English word. But it looks like the phonetic version of focaccia, which is an Italian word that English has borrowed for a flat bread that has herbs like rosemary or parsley or dill on top, and usually served with some olive oil. Very common in Italian restaurants here, which we love.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you very much!
Someone used this word.
There were some barricades which looked uneven.
Someone said " just the barricades are a mess, the one in the middle is all facacha.
Does he mean the one in the middle looks like focaccia which has many pits on the surface?
- Inglés (US)
No, that is not a comparison that makes any sense. If you can ask them to spell the word, and ask again?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
You got it! but no I can't.
Thank you for telling me what focaccia means.(^O^)/
I appreciate you!
Thank you for telling me what focaccia means.(^O^)/
I appreciate you!