Question
Actualizado en
17 nov 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre You're kidding me. y You've got to be kidding me. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They have essentially the same meaning. Usually, we use “You’re kidding me” when something does something that is not too crazy, but we use “you’ve got to be kidding me” when they do something bad or annoying.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés