Question
Actualizado en
17 nov 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa A: Is Lisa here?
B: Yes, I'll get her for you.
What does 'get' mean? Does it mean 'bring'? ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
17 nov 2021
Respuesta destacada
Yup, it mean B is bringing Lisa to meet A
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Yup, it mean B is bringing Lisa to meet A
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano