Question
Actualizado en
20 nov 2021
- Tailandés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I got my own crown y I have my own crown ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
I got my own crown is past tense. As got is the past tense conjugation of to get. I have is present tense as it’s the present tense conjugation of to have. So one indicates you received a crown in the past and have it now. And one indicates that you own a crown at this current moment.
Example sentences:
I got my own crown from the queen yesterday.
I have my own crown now, it’s very shiny!
Was this answer helpful?