Question
Actualizado en
23 nov 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa he was really into it! ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
He was really/ very interested in it!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It sort of means that he was very engrossed in it
Definition- having all one's attention or interest absorbed by someone or something.
"they seemed to be engrossed in conversation"
Generally speaking it means “he really liked it!” For example: I brought my husband to my book reading club expecting him to not like it very much, but he was really into it! He asked me “when’s the next meeting?” 😂
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?