Question
Actualizado en
24 nov 2021
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Chino simplificado
-
Coreano
-
Francés (Canada)
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
Is 着 (zhe) and 着 (zhao) the same thing but just sounds different?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
No,there are different meanings between these two pronunciations.
zhao usually means somthing on fire and it's always used with 火(huo), 着火(zhao huo),which means on fire.
zhe is a modal paritcle, usually means a kind of status. 坐着(zuo zhe)means be seated.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado
The pronunciation is different, so the functions and means are also different. When you pronounce zhe, it's likely to decorate the sentence for instance "我看着外面的小狗在玩耍" . when you pronounce zhao , it is like a verb for example "房子着火了(The house is burning.)" "你让我着迷 (You affect me deeply. )" My English is poor, I hope you can know what I want to say ~
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
着 (zhe)=ing,
example:看着你(I'm looking at you),吃着饭(I'm eating),走着瞧(Wait and see.)
着 (zhao)=ed,
example:看着了( I saw it) ,点着了(The fire was lit), 着火了(was on fire)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
de is used to describe the following adjective or adverbial. for example, 走得快 (zou de kuai)means walk fast. 扫得干净(sao de gan jing)means tidy something very clean.
dei means have to 我得走了(wo dei zou le)means I have to go
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido