Question
Actualizado en
25 nov 2021
- Español (Chile)
- Español (Colombia)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa ranço ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
"ranço" may refer to greasy food with unpleasant smell and taste. If it refers to people, like "Tenho ranço de Maria", it means you resent the person because she's done somethig you despise or something that hurt you
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Just to add information, “Eu tenho ranço de “ is a litte less strong than“ eu odeio …”
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Chile)
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (Chile)
- Español (Colombia)