Question
Actualizado en
27 nov 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre protect y defend y guard ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
they are pretty much the same
protect and guard mean to keep from harm or injury
defend means to resist an attack or someone or something but also means keep from harm and injury
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)