Question
Actualizado en
28 nov 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre allocation y allotment ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I think they mean same thing.
By the way, can you help me this question about Korean?
https://hinative.com/questions/20665018?locale=ko
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
there is no difference in this words both have same meaning "to assign" which means in simple words to give or to allot someone this or that
Was this answer helpful?