Question
Actualizado en
2 dic 2021
- Japonés
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa love was no longer at odds with having a successful marriage ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
it means you can have both.
to be at odds with something means to be contrary to or go against something, to be in disagreement
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés