Question
Actualizado en
6 dic 2021
- Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Qué significa hast du ein frosch Halt? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Assuming you mean "Hast du einen Frosch im Hals?" it translates to "Do you have a frog in your throat?" meaning something like being hoarse or having struggle speaking (multiple reasons are possible here.)
Was this answer helpful?