Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
18 mar 2017
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre arrangement y plan ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Polaco
I have an arrangement with a client.
I have a plan for a weekend.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Both can mean the same thing in some situations, with a plan being less formal than an arrangement, but most of the time, an arrangement is used to mean a deal. For example: "The arrangement with my dad only lasted one day."
Was this answer helpful?