Question
Actualizado en
19 mar 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Furthermore y Beside that ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
futhermore means to indicate more information
besides means opposite
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
furthermore means you will add more information to your point.
besides that means that you are continuing to say information, but it is not directly related to the previous point you made.
Was this answer helpful?