Question
Actualizado en
21 dic 2021
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "I only had you in my heart." ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
you are the only person I love. this is used when talking about a deep love with someone you really love.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Or, depending on the context, it can mean, “I was acting with the best of intentions”. For example, if you are my boyfriend and you are slowly killing yourself by drinking alcohol, and I report this to your family so that they will intervene, and you are angry at me and ask why I would betray you - I can reply, “I only had you in my heart.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe