Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
25 dic 2021
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre beguiling y Attractive y appealing ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Can all these words describe human being? How about the gender?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
All three of these words can be used for anyone and any gender. Beguiling means "charming or enchanting, often in a deceptive way." Attractive means "(of a person) appealing to look at; sexually alluring." And appealing means "attractive or interesting."
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado