Question
Actualizado en
27 dic 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa the head concierge ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso Casi fluido
The exact meaning of "concierge" is hard to determine without context -- it depends on which particular type of establishment you're talking about. "The head concierge" would be someone in charge of all the other concierges there. Concierge長 if you will.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés