Question
Actualizado en
4 ene 2022
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con « tho » et comment l’utiliser svp ? Hello, what does « tho » mean and how to use it please ? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
8 ene 2022
Respuesta destacada
I like ice cream but I rather not eat it because it has too many calories.
It’s been my honor to serve the community and though I’m not an alumnus, I consider myself a lifelong Lancer.
Don't bother putting it back in the box but you can give them the box though.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Francés (Francia)
Usuario eliminado
I like ice cream but I rather not eat it because it has too many calories.
It’s been my honor to serve the community and though I’m not an alumnus, I consider myself a lifelong Lancer.
Don't bother putting it back in the box but you can give them the box though.
Was this answer helpful?