Question
Actualizado en
5 ene 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Polaco
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa to pound into the ground ?
走っているときに、pound into the ground するというのは、どんな感じですか?
飛び跳ねる感じでしょうか?地面に足を叩きつける感じでしょうか?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Where did you see this
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@otogoze The phrase “pound into the ground” can literally mean to punch something into the ground or be a phrase that means to defeat someone or something.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés