Question
Actualizado en
10 ene 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre challenge y try ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Challenge means to test yourself and Try means to do something new
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
文脈によって違います。
"Can you beat this challenge?" - 「難しい」ことの意味
"I challenge you to a duel!" - 「挑む」に近い意味と思う
"This is going to challenge me" - 「私の制限を試す」みたい意味
”I am going to have to challenge that decision" - 「賛成できない理由を言う出す」みたい意味
I can't really think of a time where "try" and "challenge" have a similar meaning directly. "Try" is like "~てみる” in Japanese. 例えば、「これをやってみる」. But "challenge" usually has some kind of competitive meaning to it
Was this answer helpful?