Question
Actualizado en
23 ene 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre O que significa y Que significa ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
que significa is for answers and oque significa for question
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@gonsalvesariel Que significa=Which/that means.
O que significa?=What does (...) mean?
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Both mean the same What does it mean, but in portuguese we use 'O que' while spanish speakers say just Qué. But it's correct if u say Que without "O" in portuguese.
Que significa isto? What does it mean? correct, but less common and sounds like spanish
O que significa isto? What does it mean? more common in portuguese speaking countries
Que você quer? What do you want? correct, but less common and sounds like spanish
O que você quer? What do you want? more common in portuguese speaking countries
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?