Question
Actualizado en
24 ene 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa Que bafão ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
It is a slang word (not very used in all groups) It means Scandal, Shame, Confusion.
"Bafo" means " bad breath" but when used like "bafão" it is probably the meaning above.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@ASR_Rodriguez é uma gíria pra atitude constrangedora ou inconveniente.
“Ele ficou muito bebâdo e deu bafão na festa”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
"Que bafão" is used in contexts of scandals or gossip situations. For example, someone tells you a gossip about a divorce story that didn't end well, it would be natural to react to it saying "Que bafão", in other words "bafão" can be translated as a complex story or a surprising one.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)