Question
Actualizado en
24 ene 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Griego
Pregunta de Griego
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre καμπάνα y κουδουνάκι ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Griego
η καμπάνα είναι πολύ μεγαλύτερη από το κουδουνάκι. Καμπάνες υπάρχουν στις εκκλησίες ή σε ναούς συνήθως, ενώ τα κουδουνάκια μπορεί να είναι διακοσμητικά, κοσμήματα, μπορεί να είναι κρεμασμένα σε περιλαίμια (=collar) ζώων κτλ.
Was this answer helpful?
- Griego
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Large bells:
'Καμπάνα' is used to refer to: church bells
'Κουδούνι' is used to refer to: doorbells, school bells, handbells, call bells or bicycle bells
'Κουδούνα' is used to refer to: cowbells
Small bells:
'Κουδουνάκι' is used to refer to: sleigh bells, cat/dog collar bells and other small decorative bells
'Καμπανάκι' is also used to refer to: small bells (usually—but not always—resembling those of a church)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?