Question
Actualizado en
2 feb 2022
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa A Manager comment to his sales team who help to promote shampoo product.
「I didn't really like your sexy approach to selling our product, but the proof is in the pudding, and our market share has grown」
in this example, what does 「sexy approach」mean?
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
「sexy approach」 means that the way they are selling it is very 「sexy」so they must be using some form of provocative advertising
Was this answer helpful?