Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2014
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Esto suena natural? 誰かは日本のコメディー何が勧めますか?
or 誰かは日本のコメディーがお勧めを教えられませんか?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
No lo entiendo
These sentence is too fuzzy to understand.
Would you like to write in English, too?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Sorry!><
[can anyone recommend me some Japanese comedies?]は日本語でなんと言いますか?
- Japonés
No lo entiendo
I see. So,
誰か、日本のドラマ(コメディー)を何か勧めていただけますか?
is correct.
誰か is a call so it doesn't have a particle は or が. If it becomes 誰かが, it will mean "Does someone recommend...?".
何か means "some" or "any". 何が means "what?".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
This really helps, thank you so much :)
いつもありがとうございます!
いつもありがとうございます!