Question
Actualizado en
9 feb 2022
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I call bullshit on that
?
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Búlgaro
- Inglés (US)
Significa que no crees lo que te dicen. es como decir:
Qué mentira! pero es mucho más grosero
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
You think it’s a lie and you are letting people know.
For example, “My brother said he got the highest score in the class but I called bullshit on that because I know he didn’t study at all.”
Was this answer helpful?