Question
Actualizado en
9 feb 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa He shuffled around ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
9 feb 2022
Respuesta destacada
Shuffling is walking without taking your feet off the ground.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Shuffling is walking without taking your feet off the ground.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
He doesn't walk correctly. He doesn't pick up his feet when walking. He drags his feet on the floor.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
shuffling does mean walking without picking up your feet and usually short steps.
shuffling around can mean walking around in this way
shuffling around can also mean walking around in this way, looking at this or that, picking up and moving this or that but ultimately not really doing anything.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés