Question
Actualizado en
9 feb 2022
- Tailandés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre duvet y blanket y throw ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
You can throw this over the couch or over your shoulders
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Blanket usually means the size of your bed although a throw can be a blanket too.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
a throw is smaller than a bed - you put it over your shoulders or over your legs, but if the lie down it will not cover your whole body.
A blanket covers your whole body or a bed but is thin.
A duvet is thick, usually filled with feathers and often is put inside of a large cover made of sheeting
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
I like the bigger the blanket the better, I like to snuggle up in it. When I was overweight it was hard for me to wrap up in a small blanket. And it was not very comfortable to sleep on a regular mattress. I came across a great article https://mattressella.com/mattresses-for-heavy-p... about mattresses for overweight people. And I carefully studied all the recommendations for choosing a comfortable mattress. And bought myself a mattress with internal springs, after which my sleep has improved significantly. Because the internal springs provide the best support for the body.
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés
- Tailandés