Question
Actualizado en
12 feb 2022
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
I want to know when I sleep I want to use when I miss call you I still sleep or when I miss call you I still slept
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
"i missed your call because I was sleeping" or "when you called me, I was asleep"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK)
@SiewYing77 it is an irregular verb so the conjugation is:
I was
You were
he/she/it was
we were
you (plural) were
they were
:)
Was this answer helpful?