Question
Actualizado en
12 feb 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa over the span of next few days. ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
12 feb 2022
Respuesta destacada
Over the span of = ~ 의 기간에 걸쳐
Next few days = several days coming immediately after the time specified.
Example: My kid’s school sends an email on Sunday stating that several grades will be tested for Covid over the span of next few days = That means that testing will take place between Monday and Wednesday (for example.) On Friday the school sends out a “Test Results Rates” email showing positive test result rates for tests taken *over that time period*
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Over the span of = ~ 의 기간에 걸쳐
Next few days = several days coming immediately after the time specified.
Example: My kid’s school sends an email on Sunday stating that several grades will be tested for Covid over the span of next few days = That means that testing will take place between Monday and Wednesday (for example.) On Friday the school sends out a “Test Results Rates” email showing positive test result rates for tests taken *over that time period*
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano