Question
Actualizado en
14 feb 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Jump to my mind.
what is the meaning of the sentence?
Also when can I use the sentence? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means the first thing that you think of.
For example:
“I love all soccer players, but Cristiano Ronaldo is the first that jumps to my mind.”
“When I think of Japanese food, sushi jumps to my mind.”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano