Question
Actualizado en
5 nov 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "book" in 1196 and "down" in 1197 ?
Respuestas
5 nov 2015
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Book it probably means, 'That's good' or something along those lines.
When someone 'is down to one option' that means they only have one option left. So in this case, he only had a three-number combination left.
Was this answer helpful?