Question
Actualizado en
17 feb 2022
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre دهن y طِيْب ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
الدهن= الدهون =fat
طيب = مثل رائحة المسك ( رائحة طيبة)=good smell
* يمكن استخدام" الدهن" للتعبير عن دهون الحيوانات أو الإنسان
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
دهن: بشكل عام يعني مادة دهنية او زيتية (مثل الفازلين…) والمقصود هنا هو العطر ذو القوام الثقيل وذو الملمس الزيتي الدهني (مثل الخمريات ودهن العود)
طِيب: يعني العطر العادي المتعارف عليه، ومعناها في اصل اللغة طيّب الرئحة أي ذو رائحة جميلة فواحة
Dahn: in general it means an oily and greasy material (like Vaslin..) but here it’s mean a perfume with a heavy thick texture and oily feel (such as khimaria and dahn al-oud)
Tayib: It’s mean like the usual perfume, and in the origin of the language طيب it’s meaning (good-smelling) beautiful fragrant smell
the دهن is common
But طيب not common these days,
We use عطر Instead
Was this answer helpful?