Question
Actualizado en
6 nov 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "stitch" in 895 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I'm actually having a bit of a hard time understanding this myself, but I think they mean to throw away every article of clothing they brought with them. I'm pretty sure you can use 'stitch' like that.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Yes, pleiades is correct. Clothing is usually held together by the use of stitches. The word is sometimes used to mean clothing. To be without a stitch means you are naked.
Was this answer helpful?