Question
Actualizado en
24 mar 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa wicket or wicked ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
A wicket is the term for the three stumps used in cricket. Wicked is an adjective for bad/malicious/ evil.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Also, wicked can be a slang term that means something is good.
-That was a wicked goal
-Your trainers are wicked
-I have a wicked book that you should read
:)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Polaco