Question
Actualizado en
6 mar 2022
- Japonés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Chino simplificado
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
정말 이러기야?
Why is 기 used here?
I know it makes a noun an adjective, but I don't understand why you have to change it into a noun in this context.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
おっしゃった通り動詞である「こういう」に「기」がついて名詞になった形です.
"本当にこんな行動をするの?" と同じ意味ですが、対応する翻訳語がないので、一つの慣用句で理解するのが楽です.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Coreano
it's hard to explain but see, in that text using noun makes the way she/he talks sounds more intimte or cuter. and when in serious talking we Korean don't use that. like when we have fight we normally say 정말 이럴거야? not 정말 이러기야?(bc this sounds like you're not at all mad or upset)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido