Question
Actualizado en
6 mar 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa The gift doesn't need to cost an arm and leg ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
“An arm and a leg” is an expression that means “a large amount of money.” If the gift doesn’t need to cost an arm and a leg that means it doesn’t need to be expensive.
Was this answer helpful?