Question
Actualizado en
14 mar 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Gyudon is popular in men, because they are affordable, delicious and heavy. It's not popular in women at all, because it's not fashionable.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
Gyudon is popular inwith men, because theyit areis affordable, delicious and heavyfilling.
It's not popular inwith women at all, because it's not fashionablea trendy dish.
Although it is not wrong, we don’t usually speak of food as fashionable. Trendy is a more common way to describe popular food.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?