Question
Actualizado en
14 mar 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I’m living my life ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
i’m not sure how to explain, but it just means like you’re living.
to spend your life doing what you want, usually because something is no longer stopping you from doing so
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Living a happy life, living the life that you always wanted to ever since.
Was this answer helpful?