Question
Actualizado en
8 nov 2015
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I love you y I am in love with you ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
I guess they both mean the same - but I would say that saying 'I am in love with you' holds more meaning and is something you would say when proposing or confessing maybe
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España) Casi fluido
You can use both phrases when talking to a girlfriend or boyfriend, but you definitely wouldn't say "I'm in love with you" to your mother/friends/family as it has a deeper romantic meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)